Front Office

Front Office
MANAGEMENT
Jimmy Haslam
Owner
Alec Scheiner President
Sashi Brown Executive Vice President, General Counsel
David A. Jenkins Chief Financial Officer
Brent Stehlik Executive Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer
Bryan Wiedmeier Executive Vice President
Jim Brown Special Advisor
Fred Nance Senior Advisor and Special Counsel
Megan Rogers Director, Legal Affairs
Bonnie Gordon Executive Assistant
Lisa Laneve Executive Assistant
Donna Podolak Executive Assistant
Marikka Pretz-Anderson Paralegal
Cari Savage Executive Assistant

PLAYER PERSONNEL
Ray Farmer General Manager
Jon Sandusky Director, Player Personnel
Ken Kovash Director, Football Research and Player Personnel Assistant
Frank Edgerly Senior Pro Scout
Dan Saganey Pro Scout
Brent Blaylock College Area Scout
Zac Bocian College Area Scout
Brendan Donovan College Area Scout
Matthew Manocherian College Area Scout
Patrick Moore College Area Scout
Chisom Opara College Area Scout
Johnathon Stigall College Area Scout
Bobby Vega College Area Scout
Deb Kruszynski Executive Assistant, Player Personnel

FOOTBALL SUPPORT
TRAINING & MEDICAL
Joe Sheehan Head Athletic Trainer
Andre Tucker  Assistant Athletic Trainer 
Gordon Williams  Assistant Athletic Trainer 

EQUIPMENT
Brad Melland Head Equipment Manager
Jeff Inderhees Assistant Equipment Manager
Jim McLaughlin Assistant Equipment Manager

PLAYER ENGAGEMENT
James Bell  Performance Specialist
Russell Maryland Player Engagement Assistant

VIDEO
Chad Bogard Video Director
Rob Pavlas Assistant Video Director

FOOTBALL ADMINISTRATION

FOOTBALL OPERATIONS
Phil Dangerfield  Director, Operations 
Simon Gelan Manager, Football Operations

GROUNDS
Chris Powell Head Groundskeeper
Neal Pate Stadium Field Manager
Scott Springer Grounds Supervisor
Andrew Bossard Assistant Groundskeeper
Russell Horn Assistant Groundskeeper
Jeff Witt Assistant Groundskeeper

SECURITY
Todd Ginter Manager, Berea Security
James Payne Manager, Stadium Security
Tom Russell Manager, Stadium Security
Lovelle Brown Security Officer
Joseph Mann Security Officer
Marshall Morgan Security Officer
Jonathan Patterson Security Officer

CLEVELAND BROWNS FOUNDATION
Renee Harvey Vice President, Cleveland Browns Foundation

Fan & Brand Development
Kevin Griffin Vice President, Fan Experience & Marketing
Rachel Garofolo Coordinator, Marketing

ALUMNI
Tony Dick Manager, Alumni Relations
Kevin Mack Alumni Relations

COMMUNITY RELATIONS
Jenner Tekancic Director, Community Relations
John LaForce Manager, Youth Football
Brittany Young Coordinator, Community Relations

CREATIVE SERVICES
George Muller Director, Creative Services
Chris Modarelli Art Director
Jen Nawalaniec Manager, Creative Services

CONTENT & PRODUCTION
Andy Hecht Director, Content & Production
Kyle Millen Manager, Scoreboard Operations
Drew Boatner Coordinator, Content & Production
Laura Waters-Brown Coordinator, Digital Media
Rich Hanchette Motion Graphic Artist
Paul Taylor Coordinator, Content & Production
Lauren Whitaker Coordinator, Digital Media

BROWNS RADIO DAILY
Vic Carucci Senior Editor

FAN EXPERIENCE & SPECIAL EVENTS
Carlos Oseguera Director, Fan Experience & Special Events
Michele DeScioli Manager, Browns Backers Fan Club
Corey Kinder Coordinator, Jr. Browns Backers Fan Club
Leah Kraus Coordinator, Game Presentation & Special Events

FINANCE & ACCOUNTING
Gregory Rush Director, Finance
David Giller Analyst
Laurie Rice Controller
Pamela Smith Assistant Controller
Sue Majewski Payroll Administrator

ADMINISTRATION
Mike Nikolaus Director, Administration
Matt Srodek Manager, Berea Facilities
Chris Cola Coordinator, Berea Facilities
Casey Thompson Coordinator, Shipping & Receiving
Carol Meier Receptionist

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Brandon Covert Director, Information Technology
Jeff Patton Network Manager
Jud Covert Network Analyst
Seth Hooker Senior Software Developer
Brad DeAngelis Software Developer
Linwood Jones Business Solutions Developer
David Lowry Network Administrator
Joe Moeller Software Developer

COMMUNICATIONS
Zak Gilbert Director, Communications
Rob McBurnett Coordinator, Communications
Dan Murphy Coordinator, Communications
D.J. Philippe Communications Assistant

SALES & MARKETING

CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS
Matt Goodman Vice President, Corporate Partnerships
Brett Reynolds Senior Director, Corporate Partnerships
Matt Webb Director, Corporate Partnerships
Bridget Huzicka Senior Manager, Partnership Service and Activation
Rob Byrne Manager, Corporate Partnerships
Sean Othen Manager, Corporate Partnerships
Kelly Carroll Manager, Partnership Service and Activation
Derek Gale Manager, Partnership Service and Activation
Lindsay Strauch Manager, Partnership Service and Activation
Jenna Block Coordinator, Partnership Service and Activation
Kaila Lockhart Coordinator, Partnership Service and Activation

TICKET SALES AND SERVICE
John Davis Vice President, Ticket Sales and Service
Mark Smith CRM Manager
Jessica Powles Sales Coordinator

MEMBERSHIP SERVICES
Lauren Voorhies Director, Membership Services
Cassandra Baskin Membership Services Manager, Club Members
Rico Rivera Membership Services Manager, Season Tickets
Jessica Berkshire Membership Services Representative, Club Members
Tare Beaver Membership Services Representative, Season Tickets
Brian Gross Membership Services Representative, Season Tickets
Brandon Schwartz Membership Services Representative, Season Tickets

PREMIUM & SUITE SALES AND SERVICE
Nick Frasco Director, Premium and Suite Sales & Service
Max Kozinn Manager, Premium Sales
Sharon Smith Manager, Suite Services
Randy Wills
Manager, Suite Sales
Nina Ciccone Premium Sales Representative
Michael Roelker Premium Sales Representative
Chris Vasu Premium Sales Representative
Steve Korey
Suite Sales Representative

TICKET OPERATIONS
John Schulze Director, Ticket Operations
David Lee Senior Manager, Ticket Operations
Ryan Beech Manager, Ticket Operations
Justin Smith Coordinator, Ticket Operations

TICKET SALES
Bob Sivik Director, Season and Group Ticket Sales
Josh Young Manager, Inside Sales
Nick Surace Senior Season Sales Representative
Tare Beaver Season Sales Representative
Dave Campione Season Sales Representative
Patrick Hanrahan Season Sales Representative
Brandon Schwartz Season Sales Representative
Dan Souder Season Sales Representative
Brandon St. Jean Season Sales Representative
Brandon Goebel Group Sales Representative
Maddie Hansel Group Sales Representative
Iman Warren Group Sales Representative

STADIUM OPERATIONS & MAINTENANCE
STADIUM OPERATIONS
Troy Brown Vice President, Stadium Operations
Steve Eyerman Manager, Stadium Operations
Mike D'Angelo Coordinator, Stadium Facilities
Clete Diener Coordinator, Stadium Facilities
Mike Good Coordinator, Stadium Facilities
Ryan Marut Coordinator, Stadium Operations

MAINTENANCE
Jeff Pewitt Manager, Stadium Facilities
Bob Digney Engineer
Jim Popczun Engineer
Jerry Ray Engineer
Kimer Rogers Engineer
Steve Schlegel Engineer
Joshua Shur Engineer
Bob Smith Engineer
Eric Strick Engineer
Jennifer Williams Engineer
Mark Novak Stadium Maintenance
Mike Peters Stadium Maintenance