Browns Front Office | Cleveland Browns - clevelandbrowns.com

Management

Advertising

Football Operations

  • Tyler Hamblin Football Operations Coordinator

Football Administration

  • Chris Cooper Vice President, Football Administration
  • Taylor Young Director, Football Administration

Football Information Systems

  • Brad DeAngelis Director, Football Information Systems
  • Andrew Jackson Data Architect/Systems Developer
  • Kevin Lewis Software Developer II
  • Zach Zelinsky Senior Software Developer, Football Information Systems

Training & Medical

  • Joe Sheehan Senior Vice President, Player Health & Development
  • Anthony Trem Physical Therapist
  • Pat Rock Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Stefan Varner Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Gordon Williams Assistant Athletic Trainer

Player Engagement

  • Ron Brewer Director, Player Engagement

Player Development

  • Carson Walch Player Development Coordinator

Security

  • John Frain Director, Security
  • John Boykin Manager, Berea Security
  • R.J. Szabo Football Security
  • Ashby Scott Football Security

Equipment

  • Brad Melland Director, Equipment Operations
  • Kory Gillissie Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Jim McLaughlin Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Rebecca Zielinski Seamstress
  • Vincent Herzog Equipment Assistant

Video

  • Rob Pavlas Video Director
  • Ricky Palmer Assistant Video Director
  • Nick Byford Video Assistant
  • Caleb Studivant Video Assistant

Research & Strategy

  • Andrew Healy Vice President, Research & Strategy
  • Dave Giuliani Director, Research & Strategy
  • Rishav Dutta Football Research Analyst
  • Udit Ranasaria Football Research Analyst
  • Sam Schmall Football Research Analyst
  • Nate Sterken Lead Data Scientist

Player Personnel & Scouting Research

  • Glenn Cook Vice President, Player Personnel
  • Dan Saganey Director, Player Personnel
  • Ken Kovash Vice President, Player Personnel Process & Development
  • Joy Tapajcik Football Operations Assistant/Special Projects
  • Megan Rock Player Personnel Coordinator
  • Debra Kruszynski Manager, Travel and Compliance

Pro Scouting

  • Adam Al-Khayyal Assistant Director, Pro Personnel
  • Sam DeLuca Pro Scout
  • Branden Francis Pro Scout

College Scouting

  • Charles Walls National Scout
  • Zach Ayers Area Scout
  • Colton Chapple Area Scout
  • Josh Cox Area Scout
  • Matt Donahoe Area Scout
  • Gerald McCully Area Scout
  • Max Paulus Area Scout
  • Kathleen Wood Area Scout
  • Dan Zegers Area Scout

Scouting Research

  • Mike Cetta Director, Scouting Research
  • Zach Wigmore Scouting Research Coordinator
  • Joe Dever Scouting Assistant
  • Scott DiBenedetto Scouting Assistant/Coaching Analyst
  • Anthony Fabiano Scouting Assistant
  • Riley Hecklinski Scouting Assistant
  • Shane Normandeau Scouting Assistant
  • John Nussman Scouting Assistant
  • Rod Streater Scouting Assistant
  • Josh Temple Scouting Assistant

Logistics, Travel & Operations

  • Phil Dangerfield Vice President, Operations

Team Travel

  • Bryant Swindle Director, Team Logistics
  • Chavis Cook Coordinator, Team Travel

Grounds

  • Chris Powell Head Groundskeeper
  • Neal Pate Stadium Field Manager
  • Scott Springer Grounds Supervisor
  • Andrew Bossard Assistant Groundskeeper
  • Shaun Card Assistant Groundskeeper
  • Russell Horn Assistant Groundskeeper
Advertising

Communications

  • Dan Murphy Director, Football Communications
  • Rob McBurnett Director, Community & Corporate Communications
  • Mike Annarella Coordinator, Communications
  • Dom Page Coordinator, Communications

Cleveland Browns Foundation

Fan and Brand Development

  • Brent Rossi SVP, Marketing & Media
  • Michele Powell Vice President, Event Development
  • Matt Papatheodorou Director, Marketing and Brand Strategy

Creative Services

  • Mark Podolak Creative Director
  • Chris Modarelli Design Director
  • Darren Zavarella Graphic Designer

Marketing

  • Corey Kinder Project Manager
  • Lavinia Leanne Jones Senior Manager, Marketing

Digital Media

  • Andrew Gribble Director, Digital Media
  • Leah Archual Senior Manager, Digital Media
  • Brenan Betro Manager, Social Media
  • Keely McKenzie Manager, Digital Design and Operations
  • Anthony Poisal Coordinator, Digital Content
  • Shawn Stevenson Coordinator, Social Media

Content & Production

  • Paul Taylor Director, Content & Production
  • Ricky Soinski Supervising Producer
  • Drew Davidson Production Manager
  • Jeff McDaniel Senior Producer
  • Keith Mollohan Senior Producer
  • Anthony Baucco Producer
  • Rob Conroy Producer
  • Lily Hammel Video Editor
  • Jason Gibbs Radio Producer
  • Nathan Zegura Senior Media Broadcaster
  • Matt Starkey Photographer
  • Konner Sanghera Digital Video Specialist

Scoreboard Operations

  • Kyle Millen Director, Scoreboard Operations
  • Rich Hanchette Motion Graphic Artist
  • Renee Arko Coordinator, Scoreboard Operations
  • Sean Olivier Producer, Scoreboard Operations

Fan Experience & Special Events

  • Danielle Lewis Senior Director, Fan Experience and Special Events
  • Makenzie Fairfield Coordinator, Special Events
  • Allison McFarling Coordinator, Fan Experience

Community Relations

  • Jenner Tekancic Vice President, Community Relations
  • Romie Graham Manager, Youth Football
  • Annie Kelly ‪Coordinator, Alumni & Community Relations
  • Hannah Lee

Alumni

  • Kevin Mack Alumni Ambassador

Business Analytics

  • Joe Moeller Director, Business Analytics
  • Mark Smith Director, Sales & Marketing Systems
  • Rachel Huffman Data Analyst, Partnership Insights
  • Daniel Goldberg Coordinator, Sales & Marketing Systems
  • Aram Cannuscio Coordinator, Business Intelligence
  • Jack Gray Data Analyst, Ticketing
  • Ian Walsh Data Analyst, Marketing & Consumer Insights
  • Colby Sherwood Jr. Systems Developer
Advertising

Membership Development and Ticket Sales

Ticket Operations

  • David Lee Senior Director, Ticket Operations
  • Jason Decker Senior Manager, Ticket Operations
  • Lexi Norton Manager, Ticket Operations

Premium Development and Ticket Sales

  • Austin Pavilack Director, Ticket Sales
  • Katelyn Caniford Manager, Inside Sales
  • Sam Grabinski Manager, Premium Development
  • Miguel Pimentel Manager, Premium Development
  • Brian Gross Manager, Premium Development

Membership Development

  • Mike Judge Director, Membership Development
  • Iman Warren Manager, Premium Services
  • Paul Rini Senior Membership Development Specialist
  • Larissa Adams Membership Development Specialist
  • Tare Beaver Membership Development Specialist
  • Enzo Perfetto Membership Development Specialist
  • Sydney Jascoe Membership Development Specialist
  • Kai White Membership Development Specialist
  • Tyler Kime Membership Development Specialist
  • Jack Heidenthal Membership Development Specialist
  • Justin Peck Membership Development Specialist

Corporate Partnerships

  • David Safer Vice President, Corporate Partnerships
  • Tom Wyatt Senior Director, Corporate Partnerships
  • Bridget Kakos Senior Director, Partnership Activation
  • Sean Othen Senior Director, Corporate Partnerships
  • Joe Hamlin Director, Corporate Partnership Strategy
  • Kaila Zegura Manager, Media & Corporate Partnerships
  • Shannon Fischer Director, Partnership Activation
  • Colleen Oberle Manager, Partnership Activation
  • Hannamarie Newhart Coordinator, Corporate Partnership Strategy
  • Cory Gilman Manager, Partnership Activation
  • Meredith Schuerger Coordinator, Partnership Activation
  • Emma Ryan Manager, Partnership Activation
  • Wendy Retzloff

Suite Sales & Service

  • Sharon Smith Director, Premium Development

Stadium Operations & Maintenance

Stadium Operations

  • Anthony Baldwin
  • Hanna Ponti Coordinator, Guest Services
  • Troy Brown Vice President, Stadium Operations
  • Brad Mohr Director, Stadium Operations
  • Omar Jufko Manager, Stadium Security
  • Mike Good Manager, Stadium Operations
  • Karlie Sustersic Manager, Guest Services
  • Clete Diener Coordinator, Stadium Operations
  • Chris Justik Stadium Technician

Maintenance

  • Don Husted Director, Stadium Facilities
  • Jerry Ray Engineer
  • Kimer Rogers Engineer
  • Jennifer Lawlis Engineer
  • Joshua Shur Engineer
  • Aeriel Garcia Stadium Technician
  • Nathan Williams

Finance, Legal, & HR

  • Jess Brooks Manager, Human Resources
  • Dave Goessler Director, Financial Reporting and Analysis
  • Laurie Rice Director, Finance
  • Marikka Pretz-Anderson Director, Legal Affairs
  • Erica Hudec AP Coordinator
  • Samantha Daugherty Manager, Accounting
  • Jenna Gaston Accounting Manager

Information Technology

  • Brandon Covert Vice President, Information Technology
  • Cory Blessing Manager, Support Services
  • Jud Covert Network Administrator
  • Jeff Patton Network Manager
  • Sean Kaye IT Support Specialist
  • Jeremy Morton CyberSecurity Specialist

Berea Facilities

  • Matt Srodek Director, Berea Facilities
  • Chris Cola Coordinator, Berea Facilities
  • Casey Thompson Coordinator, Shipping & Receiving

Berea Security

  • Jay Lanzer Berea Security Officer
  • Bill Davis Berea Security Officer
  • Nolan Badalucco Berea Security Officer
  • Bryce Moran Coordinator, Berea Facilities
Advertising