Front Office

Front Office
MANAGEMENT
Jimmy Haslam
Owner
Dee Haslam President, Cleveland Browns Foundation
Alec Scheiner President
Sashi Brown Executive Vice President, General Counsel
David A. Jenkins Chief Financial Officer
Mike Nikolaus Chief Human Resources Officer
Brent Stehlik Executive Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer
Bryan Wiedmeier Executive Vice President
Jim Brown Special Advisor
Chris Cooper Director, Football Administration
Theresa Dunham Executive Assistant
Lisa Laneve Executive Assistant
Katie Noble Executive Assistant
Donna Podolak Executive Assistant
Marikka Pretz-Anderson Paralegal
Cari Savage Executive Assistant
PLAYER PERSONNEL
Ray Farmer General Manager
Bill Kuharich Executive Chief of Staff
Morocco Brown Vice President, Player Personnel
Dan Saganey Manager, Pro Personnel
Scott Aligo Player Personnel Associate
Charlie Bailey Senior Player Personnel Associate
Zac Bocian Player Personnel Associate
Colton Chapple Player Personnel Associate
Sam DeLuca Player Personnel Associate
Bobby DePaul Senior Player Personnel Associate
Brendan Donovan Research Specialist, College
Brian Decker Player Personnel Strategist
Frank Edgerly Senior Pro Scout
Mike Hagen Senior Player Personnel Associate
Ron Hill Senior Player Personnel Associate
Matt Holland Player Personnel Associate
James Kirkland Senior Player Personnel Associate
Ken Kovash Director, Football Research/Player Personnel
Deb Kruszynski Executive Assistant
Kevin Meers Football Research Analyst
Patrick Moore Player Personnel Associate
Chisom Opara Senior Player Personnel Associate
Harrison Ritcher Player Personnel Associate
Jon Sandusky Player Personnel Associate
Bobby Vega Senior Player Personnel Associate
FOOTBALL SUPPORT
TRAINING & MEDICAL
Joe Sheehan Head Athletic Trainer
Andre Tucker  Assistant Head Athletic Trainer 
Anthony Trem Physical Therapist
Gordon Williams Assistant Athletic Trainer

EQUIPMENT
Brad Melland Head Equipment Manager
Jeff Inderhees Assistant Equipment Manager
Jim McLaughlin Assistant Equipment Manager

PLAYER ENGAGEMENT
Dr. Jamil Northcutt Director, Player Engagement
Sam Maniar Team Psychologist

VIDEO
Chad Bogard Video Director
Rob Pavlas Assistant Video Director
Dustin Smith Video Assistant
FOOTBALL OPERATIONS

FOOTBALL OPERATIONS
Phil Dangerfield  Vice President, Football Operations 
Simon Gelan Manager, Football Operations

GROUNDS
Chris Powell Head Groundskeeper
Neal Pate Stadium Field Manager
Scott Springer Grounds Supervisor
Andrew Bossard Assistant Groundskeeper
Russell Horn Assistant Groundskeeper
Jeff Witt Assistant Groundskeeper

SECURITY
John Frain Director, Strategic Development and Risk Management
John Boykin Manager, Berea Security
James Payne Manager, Stadium Security
Tom Russell Manager, Stadium Security
Lovelle Brown Stadium Security Officer
Joseph Mann Stadium Security Officer
Marshall Morgan Stadium Security Officer
Jonathan Patterson Stadium Security Officer
CLEVELAND BROWNS FOUNDATION
Renee Harvey Vice President, Cleveland Browns Foundation
Leah Kraus Associate, Cleveland Browns Foundation
Fan and Brand Development
Kevin Griffin Vice President, Fan Experience & Marketing
Rachel Garofolo Coordinator, Marketing

ALUMNI
Tony Dick Manager, Alumni Relations
Kevin Mack Alumni Relations

COMMUNITY RELATIONS
Jenner Tekancic Director, Community Relations
John LaForce Manager, Youth Football
Brittany Young Coordinator, Community Relations

CREATIVE SERVICES
Chris Modarelli Director, Creative Services
Jen Nawalaniec Manager, Creative Services
Mark Podolak Art Director
Greg Beutel Graphic Designer

DIGITAL MEDIA
Jeremy Zimmer Senior Director, Digital Media
Laura Waters-Brown Coordinator, Digital Media
Shannon Blaz Coordinator, Digital Operations

CONTENT & PRODUCTION
Sara Kornokovich Director, Content & Production
Drew Boatner Producer
Kyle Millen Manager, Scoreboard Operations
Andrew Gribble Senior Writer
Rich Hanchette Motion Graphic Artist
Kevin Jones Staff Writer
Sal LaFata Production Assistant
Jeff McDaniel Producer
Paul Taylor Producer

BROWNS RADIO DAILY
Nathan Zegura Senior Media Broadcaster

FAN EXPERIENCE & SPECIAL EVENTS
Carlos Oseguera Director, Fan Experience & Special Events
Corey Kinder Coordinator, Game Presentation & Special Events
Megan Rock Coordinator, Browns Backer Fan Club
Sam Tippit Coordinator, Game Presentation & Special Events
FINANCE & ACCOUNTING
Gregory Rush Director, Finance
Laurie Rice Controller
Pamela Smith Assistant Controller
Sue Majewski Payroll Administrator
BUSINESS ANALYTICS
David Giller Analyst
Linwood Jones Business Solutions Developer
Joe Moeller Software Developer
Mark Smith CRM Manager
ADMINISTRATION
Matt Srodek Manager, Berea Facilities
Chris Cola Coordinator, Berea Facilities
Carol Meier Receptionist
Casey Thompson Coordinator, Shipping & Receiving
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Brandon Covert Director, Information Technology
Jud Covert Network Analyst
Brad DeAngelis Software Developer
Seth Hooker Senior Software Developer
David Lowry Network Administrator
Jeff Patton Network Manager
MEDIA RELATIONS
Peter John-Baptiste Vice President, Communications
Dan Murphy Manager, Communications
Rob McBurnett Coordinator, Communications
CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS
Randy Domain Vice President, Corporate Partnerships
Bridget Huzicka Director, Partnership Service and Activation
Matt Webb Director, Corporate Partnership Sales and Strategy
Rob Byrne Manager, Corporate Partnerships
Anthony Cangelosi Manager, Partnership Service and Activation
Kelly Carroll Manager, Partnership Service and Activation
Mike DeBetta Manager, Corporate Partnerships
Derek Gale Manager, Partnership Service and Activation
Sean Othen Manager, Corporate Partnerships
Lindsay Strauch Manager, Partnership Service and Activation
Katie Bernstein Coordinator, Partnership Service and Activation
Jenna Block Coordinator, Partnership Service and Activation
Kaila Lockhart Coordinator, Partnership Service and Activation
TICKET SALES & SERVICE
John Davis Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service
Jessica Powles Sales Coordinator

MEMBERSHIP SERVICES
Taylor Laurer Director, Membership Services
Tare Beaver Membership Services Representative, Season Tickets
Jessica Berkshire Membership Services Representative, Club Members
Brian Gross Membership Services Representative, Season Tickets
Maddie Hansel Membership Services Representative, Season Tickets
Zayna Ibrahim Membership Services Representative, Season Tickets
Brandon Schwartz Membership Services Representative, Season Tickets
Anastasia Seymour Membership Services Representative, Club Members

PREMIUM & SUITE SALES AND SERVICE
Nick Frasco Director, Premium and Suite Sales & Service
Sharon Smith Manager, Suite Services
Randy Wills
Manager, Suite and Premium Sales
Nina Ciccone Premium Sales Representative
Steve Korey
Suite Sales Representative
Brad Postlewaite Premium Sales Representative
Michael Roelker Premium Sales Representative
Erica Virzi Coordinator, Suite Services
Brett Wallace Premium Sales Representative

TICKET OPERATIONS
John Schulze Director, Ticket Operations
David Lee Senior Manager, Ticket Operations
Justin Smith Coordinator, Ticket Operations

TICKET SALES
Bob Sivik Director, Season and Group Ticket Sales
Josh Young Manager, Inside Sales
Nick Surace Senior Season Sales Representative
Dave Campione Season Sales Representative
Mike Judge Season Sales Representative
Audrey Medhurst Season Sales Representative
Miguel Pimentel Season Sales Representative
Chris Spellman Season Sales Representative
Brandon St. Jean Season Sales Representative
Iman Warren Group Sales Representative
STADIUM OPERATIONS & MAINTENANCE

STADIUM OPERATIONS
Troy Brown Vice President, Stadium Operations
Brad Mohr Manager, Stadium Operations
Mike D'Angelo Coordinator, Stadium Operations
Clete Diener Coordinator, Stadium Operations
Jeff Engelken Coordinator, Stadium Operations
Mike Good Coordinator, Stadium Operations

MAINTENANCE
Don Husted Director, Stadium Facilities
Jeff Pewitt Manager, Stadium Facilities
Bob Digney Engineer
Aeriel Garcia Stadium Maintenance
Mark Novak Stadium Maintenance
Jim Popczun Engineer
Jerry Ray Engineer
Kimer Rogers Engineer
Steve Schlegel Engineer
Joshua Shur Engineer
Bob Smith Engineer
Chris Stanley Stadium Maintenance
Eric Strick Engineer
Jennifer Lawlis Engineer