High School Game of the Week

OHSAA Football Playoff Results - Week 12

The Cleveland Browns High School Game of the Week in association with Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine (LECOM) extended playoff coverage Week 12 (Regional Semifinals) results here:

Division 1 – Region 1 (Regional Semifinals) (Nov. 9th @ 7:00pm)
1 Mentor (11-1) v. 5 Canton McKinley (9-3) at Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium*
           36-6 Mentor
*
7 St. Edwards (8-3) v. 3 Euclid (9-3) at Parma Byers Field*
           56-35 St. Edwards
*

Division 2 – Region 5 (Regional Semifinals) (Nov. 9th @ 7:00pm)
1 Akron Archbishop-Hoban (12-0) v. 5 Garfield Heights (11-1) at Hudson Memorial Stadium*
           41-7 Hoban
*
2 Maple Heights (12-0) v. 6 Painesville Riverside (9-3) at Mayfield Wildcat Stadium*
           44-14 Maple Heights
*

Division 2 – Region 6 (Regional Semifinals) (Nov. 9th @ 7:00pm)
2 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (11-1) v. 3 Avon (11-1) at Clyde Robert J. Bishop Jr. Stadium*
           35-28 Avon
*
4 Avon Lake (10-2) v. 1 Toledo Central Catholic (12-0-1) at Sandusky Perkins Firelands Regional*
           56-16 Toledo Central Catholic
*

Division 2 – Region 7 (Regional Semifinals) (Nov. 9th @ 7:00pm)
1 Massillon Washington (12-0) v. 5 Whitehall-Yearling (10-2) at Mansfield Arlin Stadium*
           35-17 Massillon Washington
*
7 Dresden Tri-Valley (10-2) v. 3 Wadsworth (12-0) at Dover Crater Stadium*
           13-3 Wadsworth
*

Division 3 – Region 9 (Regional Semifinals) (Nov. 9th @ 7:00pm)
1 Canfield (11-1) v. 5 Akron East (9-3) at Ravenna Gilcrest Field at Portage Community Bank Stadium*
           30-7 Canfield
*
2 Kenston (11-1) v. 3 Medina Buckeye (9-2) at Bedford Bearcat Stadium (HSGOTW)
           40-21 Kenston

Division 3 – Region 10 (Regional Semifinals) (Nov. 9th @ 7:00pm)
8 Rocky River (7-5) v. 4 Norwalk (9-3) at North Ridgeville Ranger Stadium*
           56-7 Norwalk
*
7 Lexington (7-5) v. 6 Sandusky (10-2) at Willard Stadium*
           56-12 Sandusky
*

Division 4 – Region 13 (Regional Semifinals) (Nov. 10th @ 7:00pm)
1 Perry (10-2) v. 5 Girard (11-1) at Ashtabula Lakeside Field*
           42-33 Girard
*
2 Steubenville (10-2) v. 3 Hubbard (11-1) at Youngstown Boardman Spartan Stadium*
           34-16 Hubbard
*

Division 4 – Region 14 (Regional Semifinals) (Nov. 10th @ 7:00pm)
1 Bellville Clear Fork (12-0) v. 4 Lorain Clearview (10-2) at Wooster Follis Field*
           26-8 Clear Fork
*
2 St. Mary’s Memorial (12-1) v. 3 Van Wert (9-3) at Lima Spartan Stadium*
           55-20 St. Mary's Memorial
*

Division 5 – Region 17 (Regional Semifinals) (Nov. 10th @ 7:00pm)
1 Orrville (10-2) v. 4 Gilmour (11-1) at Twinsburg Tiger Stadium*
           50-43 Orrville
*
2 Akron Manchester (9-3) v. 3 Leavittsburg Labrae (10-2) at Louisville Leopard Stadium*
           56-14 Manchester
*

Division 5 – Region 18 (Regional Semifinals) (Nov. 10th @ 7:00pm)
4 Elyria Catholic (9-3) v. 1 Genoa Area (12-0) at First National Bank Field at Bellevue Athletic Facility*
           42-41 Genoa Area
*
3 Oak Harbor (10-2-1) v. 2 Liberty Center (11-1)*
           14-0 Liberty Center
*

Division 6 – Region 21 (Regional Semifinals) (Nov. 9th @ 7:00pm)
1 Mogadore (11-1) v. 5 McDonald (11-1) at Aurora Veterans Stadium*
           28-7 Mogadore
*
2 Kirtland (12-0) v. 3 Creston Norwayne (10-2) at Strongsville Pat Catan Stadium*
           35-0 Kirtland
*

Division 6 – Region 22 (Regional Semifinals) (Nov. 9th @ 7:00pm)
1 Attica Seneca East (11-1) v. 4 Columbus Grove (8-4) at Tiffin Frost-Kalnow Stadium*
           27-20 Attica Seneca East
*
7 Sherwood Fairview (9-3) v. 3 Jeromesville Hillsdale (9-3) at Findlay Donnell Stadium*
           32-26 Sherwood Fairview
*

Division 7 – Region 25 (Regional Semifinals) (Nov. 10th @ 7:00pm)
1 Cuyahoga Heights (10-2) v. 4 East Canton (8-4) at Hudson Memorial Stadium
           
21-6 Cuyahoga Heights
7 Warren JFK (7-5) v. 3 Ashland Mapleton (8-4) at Canton Central Catholic Lowell Klinefelter Stadium
           
42-34 Warren JFK

Advertising