High School Game of the Week

OHSAA Regional Finals Results

110118-hs-playoffs

The Cleveland Browns High School Game of the Week in association with Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine (LECOM) extended playoff coverage Week 13 (Regional Finals) results here:

Division 1 – Region 1 (Regional Final) (Nov. 16th @ 7:00pm)
1 Mentor (11-2) v. 5 7 St. Edward (9-3) at Euclid Community Field
24-14 St. Edward

Division 2 – Region 5 (Regional Final) (Nov. 16th @ 7:00pm)
1 Akron Archbishop-Hoban (13-0) v. 2 Maple Heights (12-1) at Twinsburg Tiger Stadium
52-6 Hoban

Division 2 – Region 6 (Regional Final) (Nov. 16th @ 7:00pm)
3 Avon (12-1) v. 1 Toledo Central Catholic (12-1-1) at Clyde Robert J. Bishop Jr. Stadium
     37-22 Avon

Division 2 – Region 7 (Regional Final) (Nov. 16th @ 7:00pm)
1 Massillon Washington (13-0) v. 3 Wadsworth (12-1) at North Canton Hoover Memorial Stadium
      41-19 Massillon Washington

Division 3 – Region 9 (Regional Final) (Nov. 16th @ 7:00pm)
1 Canfield (11-2) v. 2 Kenston (12-1) at Warren G. Harding Mollenkopf Stadium
      33-7 Kenston

Division 3 – Region 10 (Regional Final) (Nov. 16th @ 7:00pm)
4 Norwalk (10-3) v. 6 Sandusky (10-3) at First National Bank Field at Bellevue Athletic Facility
      20-17 Norwalk

Division 4 – Region 13 (Regional Final) (Nov. 17th @ 7:00pm)
5 Girard (12-1) v. 3 Hubbard (11-2) at Niles McKinley Bo Rein Stadium
      43-18 Girard

Division 4 – Region 14 (Regional Final) (Nov. 17th @ 7:00pm)
1 Bellville Clear Fork (12-1) v. 2 St. Mary’s Memorial (13-1) at Bellefontaine AcuSport Stadium
      38-7 St. Mary’s Memorial

Division 5 – Region 17 (Regional Final) (Nov. 17th @ 7:00pm)
1 Orrville (11-2) v. 2 Akron Manchester (9-4) at Canal Fulton Northwest Dr. Matin Smilek Stadium, Jim Schalmo Field
      43-19 Orrville

Division 5 – Region 18 (Regional Final) (Nov. 17th @ 7:00pm)
2 Liberty Center (12-1) v. 1 Genoa Area (12-1) at Millbury Lake Community Stadium
      43-40 Liberty Center

Division 6 – Region 21 (Regional Final) (Nov. 16th @ 7:00pm)
1 Mogadore (11-2) v. 2 Kirtland (13-0) at Aurora Veterans Stadium
      20-14 Kirtland

Division 6 – Region 22 (Regional Final) (Nov. 16th @ 7:00pm)
1 Attica Seneca East (12-1) v. 7 Sherwood Fairview (9-4) at Findlay Donnell Stadium
      26-21 Seneca East

Division 7 – Region 25 (Regional Final) (Nov. 17th @ 7:00pm)
1 Cuyahoga Heights (11-2) v. 7 Warren JFK (7-6) at Macedonia Nordonia Boliantz Stadium
      35-20 Cuyahoga Heights

Advertising